problem on top of the buildings

Forum rules
When submitting bugs, include your Windows/3dsMax/GT version

Problems starting up GT? ->
Hold escape at startup to skip the autoupdater!

problem on top of the buildings

Postby V-MAX » Fri Feb 24, 2012 1:59 pm

why this is happening

Image
V-MAX
Member
Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: problem on top of the buildings

Postby kilaD » Fri Feb 24, 2012 8:07 pm

When submitting bugs, include your Windows/3dsMax/GT version. Hard to say otherwise.
TEHY SAIDS I WOULD BE ARESTED IF I KEPT HAX0RING
User avatar
kilaD
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2552
Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2011 1:22 pm
Location: Norway

Re: problem on top of the buildings

Postby V-MAX » Fri Feb 24, 2012 8:44 pm

windows 7 x64
3ds max 2011 x64

gt 0.317 with update 0.320


INtel i7
8 gb memory
NVIDIA geForce GTS 450 1gb
V-MAX
Member
Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: problem on top of the buildings

Postby kilaD » Thu Mar 01, 2012 1:54 am

nothing wrong with your versions..

how did you get this bug?
Roofstuff or just a simple hipoly build?
TEHY SAIDS I WOULD BE ARESTED IF I KEPT HAX0RING
User avatar
kilaD
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2552
Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2011 1:22 pm
Location: Norway


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron